Ackee
New search

14230 Chariots Whisper Dr, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 14230 Chariots Whisper Dr in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,915

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$618,100

Assessed Value

14230 Chariots Whisper Dr

Carmel, IN 46074

SADDLE CREEK · Section 11

Last seen on the market

Sold for $431,600 in October 2020.

List vs sold

$425,000 listed → $431,600 sold (+$6,600)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,641

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.6% over list in 36 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 11

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$618,100

Land Value

$128,300

Land$128,300

21% of total

Improvement Value

$489,800

Improvements$489,800

79% of total

SADDLE CREEK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$600,000
Median DOM
28 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026