Here's 14225 Murphy Cir W in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,287
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$722,700
Assessed Value
14225 Murphy Cir W
Carmel, IN 46074
LINCOLNSHIRE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $487,150 in October 2017.
List vs sold
$514,900 listed → $487,150 sold (−$27,750)
Days on market
59
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,677
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$722,700
Land Value
$141,900
20% of total
Improvement Value
$580,800
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$580,000
1066 Woodglen Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,912 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026