Here's 1420 Old Hickory Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
4 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1420 Old Hickory Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 4Quick read on the numbers:
$1,339,730
4
5
4,177
2025
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Jaw dropping Inglenook American Heritage plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Chatham Hills. Elegance abounds in this home with a private study with french doors and a formal dining room with tray ceiling. Open and airy describes the heart of the home with an island kitchen with built in stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, upgraded counters, huge walk-in pantry and morning room all open to the soaring 2 story family room with coffered ceiling. Take a few steps down to the included rec room. Upstairs homeowners retreat with sitting room and over the top en suite with 2 walk-in closets. Each bedroom in this amazing home has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. Loft & laundry room. Full bsmt w/full bath rough-in & 3 car garage.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,274,700
Land Value
$275,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$999,700
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,339,730
Oct 14, 2025
Oct 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 85% above median for similar nearby sales.