Here's 14149 Ledgewood Way in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 14149 Ledgewood Way, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$675,000
4
4
3,855
1997
0.45
From the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in highly desirable West Carmel where pride of ownership and curb appeal shine. From the eye-catching exterior and professionally landscaped lawn, to the inviting two-story entry, this home offers both elegance and comfort. Spacious main-level office with custom built-ins and glass French doors, perfect for working from home. Light-filled kitchen featuring 42" cabinets with pull-out shelves, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and a center island ideal for gathering and open to the expanded family room that impresses with a 5-foot extension, gas fireplace, built-in cabinetry, and floating shelves-designed for stylish living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is a private retreat with a cathedral ceiling, cozy gas fireplace, separate sitting room with custom built-ins and French doors, and a spa-inspired bath with double vanities, whirlpool tub, and walk-in shower with dual shower heads. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with charming accent walls. A fully remodeled secondary hall bath and powder room add to the thoughtful updates. Additional highlights include refini…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$550,800
Land Value
$145,300
26% of total
Improvement Value
$405,500
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$696,000
+$21,000 over list (3.1%)
Jul 30, 2025
Jun 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% below median for similar nearby sales.