Here's 1410 Graybark St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,734
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$253,100
Assessed Value
1410 Graybark St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Section 2B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $186,000 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$170,000 listed → $186,000 sold (+$16,000)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,734
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$253,100
Land Value
$75,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$178,100
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026