Here's 141 W Rowan Run in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,914
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$473,300
Assessed Value
141 W Rowan Run
Westfield, IN 46074
CROSSINGS AT SPRINGMILL VILLAGES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $472,000 in October 2023.
List vs sold
$479,900 listed → $472,000 sold (−$7,900)
Days on market
52
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,775
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$473,300
Land Value
$85,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$388,000
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026