Here's 14094 Plantation Wood Lane in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.
Sold — 14094 Plantation Wood Lane, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$600,000$700,000
4
4
4,478
2005
0.28
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Situated on a mature, tree-lined lot in East Carmel, this 4 bedroom, 4 full bath ranch style home features a bonus level private suite and a finished lower level! When you step in from the covered front porch, you are greeted by real hardwood floors that run through an open concept design featuring a private main level primary suite with a ensuite bath and large walk in closet, large, well-appointed kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry. The kitchen connects to both a formal dining room and open breakfast nook with a custom serving bar and overlooks the large great room with gas log fireplace, vaulted ceilings and serene views of the wooded back yard. Rounding out the main level, you will find two additional bedrooms that share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find a private suite with its own full bath and dedicated HVAC system-perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or kids home from college. The finished lower level expands your living space with a spacious recreation room, a large flex room that would be a great guest quarters or secluded home office, a full bath, an…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$552,600
Land Value
$128,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$423,800
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$600,000
-$100,000 below list (-14.3%)
Oct 31, 2025
Sep 26, 2025
Aug 5, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.