Here's 14070 Wicklow Ln in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,799
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.46
Acres
$658,000
Assessed Value
14070 Wicklow Ln
Fishers, IN 46040
STRONGBOW GATE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $438,000 in January 2018.
List vs sold
$499,990 listed → $438,000 sold (−$61,990)
Days on market
206
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,216
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$658,000
Land Value
$140,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$517,200
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026
$617,000
10436 Grimshaw Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026