Ackee
New search

1406 Bigleaf Circle, Sheridan, IN 46069

Here's 1406 Bigleaf Circle in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 18 · 17 more loading.

Photo of 1406 Bigleaf Circle, Sheridan, INSold — 1406 Bigleaf Circle, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$299,900$300,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,507

Built

2012

Acres

0.2

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 29 days
  • Maple Run subdivision

From the listing

Sharp 3BR 2BA ranch that sits on a very private over sized yard. Home has been freshly updated, painting, lighting, new water softener, roof (2023), new front door & much more. Open floor plan plus office/den for extra space. Lg primary bedroom w/ walk in closet & private bath. 2 additional spacious bedrooms. The kitchen offers lots of cabinets & counter space. All appliances stay including washer/dryer. Walk out back and enjoy your covered patio & open patio space overlooking the nature area and pond. This home is ready for you to move right in. Exclude Camera's, curtains & rods.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$249,600

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$174,600

Improvements$174,600

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$1,330
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$292,500

-$7,500 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Aug 27, 2025
Listed at
$300,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$292,500

    Aug 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$300,000 → $299,900

    Jul 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $300,000

    Jun 30, 2025

Maple Run · activity

past 6 months

Sold
29
Median price
$310,000
Median DOM
14 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 202 S Linden Lane

    $260,000

    202 S Linden Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1453 Silver Pine Lane

    $314,900

    1453 Silver Pine Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19416 Atwater

    $329,000

    19416 Atwater

    3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19537 Atwater Avenue

    $335,000

    19537 Atwater Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1483 Hardwood Drive

    $305,634

    1483 Hardwood Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$293K

A few places to dig deeper:

Maple Run Sheridan Community Schools

MLS# 22047946

Explore homes in Sheridan

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 3-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 4-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 5-bedroom homes in Sheridan
  • 6-bedroom homes in Sheridan

By price

  • Sheridan homes under $500k
  • Sheridan homes $500k – $750k
  • Sheridan homes $750k – $1m
  • Sheridan homes $1m – $2m
  • Sheridan homes over $2m