Here's 14042 Platte Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,456
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$580,900
Assessed Value
14042 Platte Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
CHERRY CREEK ESTATES · Section 1B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $537,500 in February 2024.
List vs sold
$535,000 listed → $537,500 sold (+$2,500)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
5,456
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$580,900
Land Value
$143,200
25% of total
Improvement Value
$437,700
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026