Here's 14032 Barnett Place in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 14032 Barnett Place, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$424,999$438,000
4
3
2,262
1996
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Step into this lovely move-in ready Fishers home in the desirable Harrison Lakes! The curb appeal on this home is impressionable from the newly painted exterior vinyl planks and trim, as well as having a three-car garage. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home opens to a two-story foyer where your eyes are immediately drawn to the beautiful modern chandelier. The living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and huge windows, allowing in an abundance of natural light. The dining room opens to the kitchen where you will find updated stainless steel appliances. The dishwasher has only been used a handful of times and the oven has never been used! Enjoy a nice meal in the eat-in kitchen, which overlooks the backyard. The airy sunroom with vaulted ceilings is a wonderful extension of the family room and would be a cozy place to enjoy a book! With three walls of sliding glass doors, you can enjoy the calming sights and sounds of the fountain in the pond behind the home! The possibilities of what to grow are endless in your very own newly-built greenhouse and garden box! Upstairs notice the skylight in the hall bathroom, shared by the three spacious bedrooms. As you step into the primary bedroo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,500
Land Value
$103,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$251,500
71% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$410,000
-$28,000 below list (-6.4%)
Oct 20, 2025
Sep 27, 2025
Sep 3, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.