Here's 14029 Amblewind Pl in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,893
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$571,200
Assessed Value
14029 Amblewind Pl
Carmel, IN 46074
RIDGE AT HAYDEN RUN · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $338,000 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$359,900 listed → $338,000 sold (−$21,900)
Days on market
97
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,470
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$571,200
Land Value
$115,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$455,400
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026