Ackee
New search

13985 Mary Court, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 13985 Mary Court in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

25 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 13985 Mary Court, Fishers, INSold — 13985 Mary Court, Fishers, IN 460381 / 25

Quick read on the numbers:

$319,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,390

Built

1997

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.5% below list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Fishers Farm subdivision

From the listing

Three bedroom, two bath ranch conveniently located near shopping, dining and entertainment. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and vaulted ceiling with ceiling fan. Primary bath has double sinks and full shower/bath. Large great room with high ceiling and gas fireplace. Third bedroom, off entry with double window, would be perfect as a den or office. Oversized patio with furniture from previous owner included. Well-maintained lawn. Excellent laundry room just off garage and back hallway. Garage has elevated storage rack and separate side-entry door. Very little hallway, making home feel larger than square footage indicates.

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,900

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$198,900

Improvements$198,900

70% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,572

This home has sold:

Sold

$315,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.5%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2025
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$315,000

    Apr 30, 2025

  2. Listedat $319,900

    Mar 27, 2025

Fishers Farm · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
77 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12814 Lamboll Street

    $238,000

    12814 Lamboll Street

    2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10126 Weeping Cherry Drive

    $324,000

    10126 Weeping Cherry Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13987 Catalina Drive

    $340,000

    13987 Catalina Drive

    4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $340K
$315K

A few places to dig deeper:

Fishers Farm Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22028859

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m