Ackee
New search

13970 Oliver Ln, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 13970 Oliver Ln in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,586

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$504,200

Assessed Value

13970 Oliver Ln

Carmel, IN 46074

RIDGE AT HAYDEN RUN · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$504,200

Land Value

$113,500

Land$113,500

23% of total

Improvement Value

$390,700

Improvements$390,700

77% of total

RIDGE AT HAYDEN RUN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$635,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026