Ackee
New search

13955 Stone Key Way, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 13955 Stone Key Way in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,467

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

0.73

Acres

$1,379,600

Assessed Value

13955 Stone Key Way

Fishers, IN 46040

ASHFORD POINTE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,550,002 in October 2022.

List vs sold

$1,550,000 listed → $1,550,002 sold (+$2)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,930

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 35 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,379,600

Land Value

$473,000

Land$473,000

34% of total

Improvement Value

$906,600

Improvements$906,600

66% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16646 Southeastern Parkway

    $2,050,000

    16646 Southeastern Parkway

    6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16435 Rathbun Court

    $730,000

    16435 Rathbun Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14320 Stella Court

    $995,500

    14320 Stella Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11363 Selsey Road

    $936,756

    11363 Selsey Road

    4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft

    Sold Jul 2025

  • 10286 Edgerton Lane

    $798,000

    10286 Edgerton Lane

    6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft

    Sold May 2026