Ackee
New search

13948 Silver Stream Drive, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 13948 Silver Stream Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.

Photo of 13948 Silver Stream Drive, Carmel, INSold — 13948 Silver Stream Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$674,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,595

Built

1989

Acres

0.32

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% over list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (980 sqft)
  • Springmill Crossing subdivision

From the listing

Two words to describe this stunning home in desirable Springmill Crossing are custom and updated. This charming 4 bedroom 3 bath home begins with a covered front porch. As you step into the welcoming entryway, where newly refinished hardwood floors shine throughout the main level. A flexible front room offers endless possibilities-use it as a formal living room or keep it as a home office with new custom built-ins. Host unforgettable family dinners in the formal dining room with a beautiful custom tile floor inlay. The newly remodeled chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish herringbone backsplash, a center island, reverse osmosis water system, and all appliances included. The eat-in kitchen and family room couldn't be cozier with built-in window seating, plantation window shutters, more custom built-ins, and a gas fireplace. The grand owner's suite is a peaceful retreat, complete with an updated en-suite bath showcasing new tile, modern fixtures, and a spacious walk-in closet. All closets throughout the home have built-in storage systems, including cubbie storage and a bench as you enter from the garage. The dedicated home gym…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Built-in FeaturesHardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

LightingSprinkler SystemTennis Community

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$540,200

Land Value

$118,600

Land$118,600

22% of total

Improvement Value

$421,600

Improvements$421,600

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,704
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$690,000

+$15,100 over list (2.2%)

Closed
Jun 3, 2025
Listed at
$674,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$690,000

    Jun 3, 2025

  2. Listedat $674,900

    May 1, 2025

Springmill Crossing · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$710,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$402K$815KMedian $740K
$690K

A few places to dig deeper:

Springmill Crossing Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22033782

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m