Here's 13947 Amber Meadow Dr E in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,714
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.64
Acres
$729,800
Assessed Value
13947 Amber Meadow Dr E
Fishers, IN 46038
ANDERSON HALL · Section 7
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$729,800
Land Value
$146,400
20% of total
Improvement Value
$583,400
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026
$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024