Here's 13914 Stonemill Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,448
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$651,700
Assessed Value
13914 Stonemill Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRINGMILL CROSSING · Section 7
Last seen on the market
Sold for $266,750 in October 2011.
List vs sold
$287,750 listed → $266,750 sold (−$21,000)
Days on market
154
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,188
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$651,700
Land Value
$114,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$536,900
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026