Here's 13879 Coldwater Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
10,360
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
1.11
Acres
$1,568,900
Assessed Value
13879 Coldwater Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
WOODS AT WILLIAMS CREEK
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,375,000 in May 2021.
List vs sold
$1,375,000 listed → $1,375,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,983
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,568,900
Land Value
$403,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$1,165,700
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,655,000
12862 Horseferry Road
4bd · 5ba · 7,531 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$2,385,000
3516 Hintocks Circle
5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft
Sold Apr 2026