Ackee
New search

13859 Keams Drive, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 13859 Keams Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.

Photo of 13859 Keams Drive, Fishers, INSold — 13859 Keams Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$389,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,330

Built

2009

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 9 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Canyon Ridge subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to 13859 Keams Dr, nestled in Canyon Ridge neighborhood in Fishers! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious den with elegant glass French doors-ideal for a home office or study. The expansive great room features a cozy corner gas log fireplace and seamlessly flows into the open-concept kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and direct access to a screened-in porch-perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite and close the french doors, complete with a generous walk-in closet, double sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The additional bedrooms are nicely sized, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Upstairs, a versatile loft area offers endless possibilities for a playroom, media space, or second living area. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage and a dedicated laundry room. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with a patio slab-ideal for summer barbecues and outdoor gatherings. Great location close to top-rated schools, parks, and…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$329,100

Land Value

$79,000

Land$79,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$250,100

Improvements$250,100

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,196
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$380,000

-$9,900 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Aug 5, 2025
Listed at
$389,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
9 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Aug 5, 2025

  2. Listedat $389,900

    Jun 19, 2025

Canyon Ridge · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$360,000
Median DOM
25 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$380K

A few places to dig deeper:

Canyon Ridge Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22045854

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m