Here's 13856 West Rd in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,980
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
7.49
Acres
$2,588,200
Assessed Value
13856 West Rd
Carmel, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,600,000 in January 2015.
List vs sold
$3,750,000 listed → $1,600,000 sold (−$2,150,000)
Days on market
459
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,700
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,588,200
Land Value
$442,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$2,146,100
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$4,085,000
1445 Chatham Rdg Court
6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,560,000
13456 Boxelder Court
6bd · 7ba · 8,802 sqft
Sold Dec 2024
$1,235,000
3475 Yancey Place
7bd · 6ba · 7,072 sqft
Sold Jun 2023