Here's 13849 Dearborn Circle in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 75 · 74 more loading.
Sold — 13849 Dearborn Circle, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900
4
3
2,790
1998
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this completely remodeled home in the popular Auburn Springs neighborhood! This fantastic layout features new LVP floors & carpet, new paint, new SS appliances, new roof, new HVAC & water heater, new fixtures, new landscaping (still in progress) and exterior paint - this entire home has been redone from top to bottom. You'll LOVE the huge 2 story great room with fireplace and accent molding. Aside from the soaring 2-story great room with a catwalk, the rest of the main floor features 9 ft ceilings. The new kitchen has brand quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, backsplash and lighting. The attached breakfast area has a beautiful bay window with a door to the backyard & deck - which is exceptionally large and perfect for entertaining. This home also features a main floor primary suite with its own private bath with tub, separate shower, double sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs greets you with a small loft area (perfect for a little office space). 2 large bedrooms are on the right side of the home with a full bath in-between, and the 3rd HUGE bedroom on the left side adjacent to the small loft area is big enough to be another living space i…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,800
Land Value
$95,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$284,800
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$495,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.0%)
Nov 14, 2025
Sep 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.