Here's 13848 Mill Stream Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$368,900$389,900
4
3
2,354
1990
0.44
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Reduced!! Spacious custom built brick home on quiet Carmel cul-de-sac. 4 BR w two story entry and large finished basement with 9ft. ceilings, blt-in bar, and office. Newer HVAC, all carpet, wood flooring, and roof. Recently updated kitchen with center island and new appliances. Large family room with fireplace opening to deck. Beautiful cul-de-sac lot with irrigation system. Sought after Carmel Lot, House, and Neighborhood!! New listing!!!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$590,200
Land Value
$127,700
22% of total
Improvement Value
$462,500
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$345,000
-$44,900 below list (-11.5%)
Nov 11, 2016
Aug 17, 2016
Aug 5, 2016
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.