Here's 13844 Springmill Ponds Circle in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 13844 Springmill Ponds Circle, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$729,900
4
4
3,793
1991
0.4
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to timeless elegance in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods-Springmill Ponds. This meticulously maintained home is filled with charm, thoughtful updates, and access to top-rated schools. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the rich woodwork, 9-foot ceilings that add a sense of classic sophistication throughout the main level. The formal living room is filled with natural light, while the spacious, updated gourmet kitchen open seamlessly into the inviting family room, complete with custom built-ins and a raised-hearth brick fireplace. Step outside to enjoy a screened-in porch, a newer paver patio, winding path, and custom firepit-all surrounded by impeccable landscaping and a fully fenced yard, perfect for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. Upstairs, the luxurious owner's suite features a vaulted ceiling, 2 walk-in Closets and a spa-like en-suite bath with a custom-tiled shower and soaker tub. Three generously sized secondary bedrooms, two with walk-in closets and a versatile storage/flex room provide plenty of space for family or guests. The finished basement expands your living space with a large recreation area, media space, and a dedicated flex r…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$617,500
Land Value
$151,800
25% of total
Improvement Value
$465,700
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$731,120
+$1,220 over list (0.2%)
Aug 21, 2025
Jul 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.