Here's 13841 Waywing Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 13841 Waywing Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$425,000$450,000
4
2
2,361
1998
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
You will love this cozy 4BR home with 10 foot ceilings tucked away on a cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Haverstick neighborhood. Amenities include a pool, basketball courts, tennis and pickleball courts, trails, parks, ponds and nature preserves. There are 26-acres of green space in the neighborhood. In addition, two local golf courses and additional parks are minutes away. The bonus room over the garage is accessible from inside the home and can be the 4 th BR or a bonus area. During construction, footprint was expanded five feet on both sides of the home for a larger eat-in kitchen, dining room, owner's suite and bath. Large back deck and covered patio await you for entertaining or dinner on the grill. Home backs up to small area of mature trees and beautiful flowers and landscaping. The home is centrally located for quick access to dining and retail as well as recreational activities.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,800
Land Value
$97,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$282,400
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$425,000
-$25,000 below list (-5.6%)
Jun 18, 2025
Apr 30, 2025
Mar 5, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.