Here's 13840 Oak Ridge Road in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 48 · 47 more loading.
Sold — 13840 Oak Ridge Road, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$390,000
3
2
2,036
1977
0.46
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
NEW ROOF NOW INSTALLED! NO Covenants and Restrictions! HOA Fee covers amenities only. Home is priced with updates needed in mind. Rarely does a property like this hit the market in Carmel... An all-brick ranch on nearly half an acre (.46), tucked into a mature, tree-lined neighborhood where you can walk to the pool and tennis courts and still be just minutes from Clay Terrace shops and dining. Inside, you'll find fresh carpet throughout, a vaulted family room with brick fireplace and built-ins, and a full basement with space to grow. The kitchen offers a functional layout overlooking family room. Major updates are already handled: new furnace (1 yr old), back slider (3 yrs old), new deck flooring (last fall), and a brand-new aluminum roof. Benefits on the aluminum roof include hail protection, Lifetime warranty ( on premium steel), wind resistance up to 200 mph. Here's what makes this home stand out: it's priced to give you room. The expensive updates are done, the cosmetics are yours to create. In today's market where "move-in ready" usually means paying a premium for someone else's choices, this home is your chance to design exactly what you want. This home is located in Carmel …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$401,900
Land Value
$87,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$314,300
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$390,000
Nov 24, 2025
Sep 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.