Ackee
New search

13839 Wilmuth Drive, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 13839 Wilmuth Drive in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 69 · 68 more loading.

Photo of 13839 Wilmuth Drive, Carmel, INRecently Sold — 13839 Wilmuth Drive, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$1,075,000$1,150,000

Recently Sold
Beds

5

Baths

5

Sq ft

6,243

Built

2008

Acres

0.35

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 57 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,959 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Long Ridge Estates subdivision

From the listing

Custom home by G&G Custom Homes. Discover luxury in west Carmel on a private lot. This stunning residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and unparalleled craftsmanship. The focal point of the living area is the floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, complemented by a spacious kitchen with a gas range and walk-in pantry. Relax by another fireplace in the sunroom. The upper level boasts a library that provides a cozy and peaceful space for relaxation and four large bedrooms with a "secret room" for play or storage. The lower level is an entertainer's dream, featuring a theater room, wet bar, wine cellar, and a bedroom suite. Outside, multiple entertainment areas and a firepit await. Custom touches abound, from elegant stonework to Pella windows and coffered ceilings. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises in this exceptional home.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,015,500

Land Value

$162,700

Land$162,700

16% of total

Improvement Value

$852,800

Improvements$852,800

84% of total

Annual tax · 2022
$11,120

This home has sold:

Sold

$988,715

-$161,285 below list (-14.0%)

Closed
Feb 22, 2024
Listed at
$1,150,000
Sold
2 years ago
Sold in
57 days

Price history

  1. Sold$988,715

    Feb 22, 2024

  2. Price reduced$1,150,000 → $1,075,000

    Jan 5, 2024

  3. Listedat $1,150,000

    Nov 20, 2023

Long Ridge Estates · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$790,000
Median DOM
26 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 25 Chatham Brook Drive

    $1,289,000

    25 Chatham Brook Drive

    6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18271 Lake Winds Drive

    $860,000

    18271 Lake Winds Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.

$650K$1.3MMedian $800K
$989K

A few places to dig deeper:

Long Ridge Estates Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 21954001

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m