Here's 13831 Boiler Pl in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,305
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.05
Acres
$448,600
Assessed Value
13831 Boiler Pl
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $463,500 in August 2022.
List vs sold
$484,900 listed → $463,500 sold (−$21,400)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,295
Type
Residential
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$448,600
Land Value
$60,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$388,600
87% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026