Here's 13827 Smokey Ridge Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,614
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$744,900
Assessed Value
13827 Smokey Ridge Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
SMOKEY RIDGE · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $765,000 in June 2024.
List vs sold
$765,000 listed → $765,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,614
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$744,900
Land Value
$160,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$584,900
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026