Here's 13813 Perrin Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,292
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$478,400
Assessed Value
13813 Perrin Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
HUNTERS CREEK SOUTH · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $203,500 in March 2012.
List vs sold
$229,900 listed → $203,500 sold (−$26,400)
Days on market
220
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,287
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$478,400
Land Value
$108,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$370,200
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026