Here's 13811 Driftwood Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,116
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$691,000
Assessed Value
13811 Driftwood Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
SMOKEY RIDGE · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $782,000 in March 2025.
List vs sold
$849,900 listed → $782,000 sold (−$67,900)
Days on market
237
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,550
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$691,000
Land Value
$160,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$531,000
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026