Here's 13811 Ditch Rd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,012
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
0.66
Acres
$558,500
Assessed Value
13811 Ditch Rd
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $435,000 in March 2023.
List vs sold
$599,900 listed → $435,000 sold (−$164,900)
Days on market
150
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,425
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$558,500
Land Value
$136,600
24% of total
Improvement Value
$421,900
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026