Here's 13766 Offutt Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,539
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$327,600
Assessed Value
13766 Offutt Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
HUNTERS CREEK SOUTH · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $179,900 in June 2013.
List vs sold
$159,300 listed → $179,900 sold (+$20,600)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,539
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$327,600
Land Value
$111,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$216,600
66% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$423,225
489 Firefly Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,736 sqft
Sold May 2026