Here's 13758 Foxdale Lake Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 56 · 55 more loading.
Sold — 13758 Foxdale Lake Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,275,000$1,399,900
5
5
5,977
2006
0.47
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Well maintained & move in ready 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in desirable West Carmel. 4 car garage, large backyard and nearly 6000 SF of finished living space. Rounded/bullnose corners on walls give the home a soft elegant feel, along with real hardwood floors which flow through the main level. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen with rich cherry cabinetry, a spacious breakfast bar with seating for four, gas cooktop, double ovens, built-in microwave, and integrated refrigerator for a seamless look. A generous walk-in pantry provides ample storage. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the hearth room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and access to the deck-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large deck overlooks the backyard, big enough for a pool and an expanded patio or fire pit. The stately wood paneled office features custom built bookshelves, perfect for a private library or executive workspace. Rich millwork and warm tones create an inviting atmosphere. The office offers both elegance and practical storage. A refined space for work, study or quiet reflection. The owner's suite is on the main level and offers a private retreat with a spa-li…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,263,500
Land Value
$217,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$1,046,400
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,200,000
-$199,900 below list (-14.3%)
Oct 17, 2025
Jul 29, 2025
May 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.7% below median for similar nearby sales.