Here's 13757 Flintridge Pass in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 13757 Flintridge Pass, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$529,900
4
3
3,574
1999
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home with finished basement in east Carmel - walk to school, pool, parks & more! Bright, spacious, and move-in ready, this home offers a stunning 2-story great room with built-in window seats, custom shelving, and a cozy gas fireplace. The main level includes a private office with built-in desks-perfect for work or school-plus a versatile flex room ready for toys, exercise, or music! The large white kitchen features an island, breakfast bar, pantry and coffee station, making entertaining and daily life a breeze. Check out the daylight finished basement with a wet bar, pool table and generous storage, plus an unfinished room ready to be customized to fit your needs. Soaring ceiling in the gorgeous primary suite! Fabulous neighborhood amenities include pool, tennis, playground, and trails. You're just a 5 minute bike ride to Prairie Trace Elementary, Prairie View Golf Club, and the White River Greenway with future pedestrian bridge to Conner Prairie. You'll love all the convenience of this fantastic location within minutes of endless shopping and dining. This is Carmel living at its best!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$476,600
Land Value
$119,200
25% of total
Improvement Value
$357,400
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$555,000
+$25,100 over list (4.7%)
Jul 30, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.