Ackee
New search

13714 Smokey Ridge Overlook, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 13714 Smokey Ridge Overlook in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,977

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

0.40

Acres

$911,900

Assessed Value

13714 Smokey Ridge Overlook

Carmel, IN 46033

SMOKEY RIDGE · Section 3

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$911,900

Land Value

$159,600

Land$159,600

18% of total

Improvement Value

$752,300

Improvements$752,300

82% of total

SMOKEY RIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$1,052,982
Median DOM
8 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    $1,726,000

    15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3090 Jason Street

    $1,100,324

    3090 Jason Street

    6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12550 Scottish Bend

    $1,190,000

    12550 Scottish Bend

    5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16042 Colleton Court

    $1,450,000

    16042 Colleton Court

    4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft

    Sold May 2026