Here's 1370 E 106th St in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,716
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
0.67
Acres
$346,100
Assessed Value
1370 E 106th St
Carmel, IN 46280
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $302,500 in March 2023.
List vs sold
$800,000 listed → $302,500 sold (−$497,500)
Days on market
257
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,716
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$346,100
Land Value
$80,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$265,300
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$725,000
10135 Solace Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,644 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$785,000
9858 Morningstar Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,694 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
$875,000
9868 Morningstar Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$499,900
9807 Lakewood Drive
5bd · 4ba · 2,785 sqft
Sold Dec 2025