Here's 13698 Blooming Orchard Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,712
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$499,700
Assessed Value
13698 Blooming Orchard Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
ANDERSON HALL · Section 3C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $446,584 in November 2022.
List vs sold
$450,000 listed → $446,584 sold (−$3,416)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,722
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$499,700
Land Value
$123,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$376,400
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026