Ackee
New search

13661 Diving Hawk Xing, Fishers, IN 46055

Here's 13661 Diving Hawk Xing in Fishers, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,416

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$796,200

Assessed Value

13661 Diving Hawk Xing

Fishers, IN 46055

FOX HOLLOW AT GEIST · Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $675,000 in August 2021.

List vs sold

$649,950 listed → $675,000 sold (+$25,050)

Days on market

57

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,164

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.9% over list in 57 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Fox Hollow subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

FOX HOLLOW AT GEIST Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$796,200

Land Value

$115,300

Land$115,300

14% of total

Improvement Value

$680,900

Improvements$680,900

86% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13682 Kingston Drive

    $2,299,000

    13682 Kingston Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,610 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13515 Marjac Way

    $1,850,000

    13515 Marjac Way

    4bd · 6ba · 5,292 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 13658 Perched Owl Run

    $770,000

    13658 Perched Owl Run

    5bd · 4ba · 5,237 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12987 Shoreline Boulevard

    $915,000

    12987 Shoreline Boulevard

    5bd · 5ba · 5,960 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 13584 Creekridge Lane

    $930,000

    13584 Creekridge Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 5,271 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026