Ackee
New search

13634 Grand Abbey Way, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 13634 Grand Abbey Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.

Photo of 13634 Grand Abbey Way, Fishers, INSold — 13634 Grand Abbey Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$469,995$574,995

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

4

Sq ft

2,099

Built

2025

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 134 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Abbott Commons subdivision

From the listing

The Heritage Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, dog park and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. The Chartwell is an elegant ranch plan with an open concept, 11' ceilings in the main areas and an abundance of light and windows. The plan boasts a spacious Owner's suite with a beautiful tile shower and large walk-in closet, 2 secondary bedrooms and a rear covered patio. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)StorageWood Work PaintedKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$395,800

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$295,800

Improvements$295,800

75% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$460,000

-$114,995 below list (-20.0%)

Closed
Aug 22, 2025
Listed at
$574,995
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
134 days

Price history

  1. Sold$460,000

    Aug 22, 2025

  2. Price reduced$494,405 → $469,995

    Jul 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $574,995

    Mar 7, 2025

Abbott Commons · activity

past 6 months

Sold
59
Median price
$385,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$472KMedian $437K
$460K

A few places to dig deeper:

Abbott Commons Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22025120

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m

By feature

  • Fishers homes with a pool
  • Fishers homes with a garage