Ackee
New search

13629 Maple St, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 13629 Maple St in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,479

Sq Ft

1962

Year Built

0.81

Acres

$298,100

Assessed Value

13629 Maple St

Carmel, IN 46033

MAPLE ACRES · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$298,100

Land Value

$59,300

Land$59,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$238,800

Improvements$238,800

80% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    $315,000

    14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4664 Lambeth Walk

    $397,000

    4664 Lambeth Walk

    4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10907 Songbird Lane

    $430,000

    10907 Songbird Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026