Ackee
New search

1358 Division St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 1358 Division St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,220

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$184,900

Assessed Value

1358 Division St

Noblesville, IN 46060

W S CHRISTIAN

Last seen on the market

Sold for $172,000 in February 2020.

List vs sold

$174,990 listed → $172,000 sold (−$2,990)

Days on market

85

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,220

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.7% below list in 85 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$184,900

Land Value

$52,900

Land$52,900

29% of total

Improvement Value

$132,000

Improvements$132,000

71% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1961 Maple Avenue

    $212,000

    1961 Maple Avenue

    2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1579 Hannibal Street

    $130,000

    1579 Hannibal Street

    2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10268 Golden Drive

    $250,000

    10268 Golden Drive

    2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11257 Black Gold Drive

    $294,900

    11257 Black Gold Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft

    Sold May 2026