Ackee
New search

13553 Lorenzo Boulevard, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 13553 Lorenzo Boulevard in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

58 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 13553 Lorenzo Boulevard, Carmel, INSold — 13553 Lorenzo Boulevard, Carmel, IN 460741 / 58

Jump to · AI-tagged from photos

Quick read on the numbers:

$639,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

5

Sq ft

4,758

Built

2005

Acres

0.29

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% over list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,816 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Lakes At Hayden Run subdivision

From the listing

Welcome home to this stunning four bedroom, four bathroom home in West Carmel! Step into a light-filled, beautifully maintained residence featuring a dramatic two-story great room and an open layout that's perfect for modern living. New paint throughout the entire home. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter space-ideal for everyday meals and entertaining. Plenty of spaces to eat and relax with a formal dining room, hearth room with fireplace, and brekfast nook. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes a luxurious en suite bath with a separate tub and shower, plus a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft space. The expansive basement is designed for entertaining, complete with a full-size refrigerator, bar area, generous seating space, a dedicated office, and a playroom-offering something for everyone. Enjoy the outdoors in the large backyard, which features a deck and plenty of room for recreation and relaxation. This home has it all and Don't miss this incredible opportunity-make this beautiful home yours today!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$589,800

Land Value

$126,500

Land$126,500

21% of total

Improvement Value

$463,300

Improvements$463,300

79% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,410
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$660,900

+$21,000 over list (3.3%)

Closed
Jul 1, 2025
Listed at
$639,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$660,900

    Jul 1, 2025

  2. Listedat $639,900

    May 31, 2025

Lakes At Hayden Run · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$791,000
Median DOM
5 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$650K$800KMedian $705K
$661K

A few places to dig deeper:

Lakes At Hayden Run Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22036741

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m