Here's 13553 Kensington Pl in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,944
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$522,000
Assessed Value
13553 Kensington Pl
Carmel, IN 46032
KENSINGTON PLACE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $339,000 in October 2015.
List vs sold
$399,000 listed → $339,000 sold (−$60,000)
Days on market
350
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,944
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$522,000
Land Value
$106,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$415,500
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026