Here's 13541 Kingsbury Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,111
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.61
Acres
$479,900
Assessed Value
13541 Kingsbury Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
PARK PLACE-PARKS AT SPRINGMILL · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $369,900 in November 2017.
List vs sold
$374,900 listed → $369,900 sold (−$5,000)
Days on market
58
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,107
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$479,900
Land Value
$131,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$348,100
73% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026