Ackee
New search

13533 Myrtle Ln, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 13533 Myrtle Ln in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,159

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

2.04

Acres

$1,033,100

Assessed Value

13533 Myrtle Ln

Fishers, IN 46038

SAND CREEK ESTATES

Last seen on the market

Sold for $525,000 in September 2015.

List vs sold

$549,900 listed → $525,000 sold (−$24,900)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,808

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.5% below list in 48 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 2.04-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,033,100

Land Value

$118,900

Land$118,900

12% of total

Improvement Value

$914,200

Improvements$914,200

88% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    $624,900

    13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 13802 Heatherfield Drive

    $630,000

    13802 Heatherfield Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,726 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 10523 Hollowood Court

    $637,500

    10523 Hollowood Court

    4bd · 5ba · 4,384 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 11069 Chandler Way

    $550,000

    11069 Chandler Way

    4bd · 3ba · 5,082 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025

  • 13061 New Britton Drive

    $640,000

    13061 New Britton Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,759 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025