Here's 1350 Beacon Way in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,695
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.45
Acres
$454,500
Assessed Value
1350 Beacon Way
Carmel, IN 46032
BEACON POINT
Last seen on the market
Sold for $283,000 in June 2015.
List vs sold
$289,900 listed → $283,000 sold (−$6,900)
Days on market
46
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,740
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$454,500
Land Value
$68,900
15% of total
Improvement Value
$385,600
85% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026