Here's 135 Morse Landing Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,067
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$343,700
Assessed Value
135 Morse Landing Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $285,000 in December 2021.
List vs sold
$359,900 listed → $285,000 sold (−$74,900)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,067
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$343,700
Land Value
$102,400
30% of total
Improvement Value
$241,300
70% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026