Ackee
New search

1345 Lewiston Drive, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1345 Lewiston Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 89 · 88 more loading.

Photo of 1345 Lewiston Drive, Westfield, INSold — 1345 Lewiston Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$574,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

3,586

Built

2004

Acres

0.27

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.0% over list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,006 sqft)
  • Centennial subdivision

From the listing

Absolutely stunning Centennial home! Home looks like a decorator show home! Two Story entry with open site lines to back of home. Wide vinyl plank floors thru out the main. Formal dining room with wainscotting. Den/study has custom office area with cabinets for ample storage. Great room with custom built ins and beautiful wood burning fireplace. Half bath conveniently located on the main. Updated lighting thru out! Kitchen has been completely updated with white cabinets, tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, quartz counters, custom hood and matching appliances. Mudroom/laundry/pantry space is fantastic with built ins, bench and wash sink. Owners suite with vaulted ceiling feature wall and double door entry. Owners bath with double sinks, tile floor, spa like tile shower and vanity area. Owners closet with with built in drawers and shelves. Additional laundry room upstairs for added convenience. Hall bath with double sinks, tile floor and updated fixtures. Basement with vinyl plank flooring, half bath, built in entertainment area great for movie nights! Bar area with Tile backsplash, sink, wine fridge and quartz counters! Outdoor four seasons room with vaulted ceiling overlooks the priv…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBuilt-in FeaturesVaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$504,500

Land Value

$68,100

Land$68,100

13% of total

Improvement Value

$436,400

Improvements$436,400

87% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,056
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$615,000

+$40,100 over list (7.0%)

Closed
Jul 18, 2025
Listed at
$574,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$615,000

    Jul 18, 2025

  2. Listedat $574,900

    Jun 11, 2025

Centennial · activity

past 6 months

Sold
43
Median price
$385,000
Median DOM
19 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$486K$725KMedian $660K
$615K

A few places to dig deeper:

Centennial Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22044059

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m