Here's 13448 Mosaic Street in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 13448 Mosaic Street, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$400,000
3
2
1,673
2020
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Bright, clean, and ready for your personal touches! Newer paint (November of 2024) and new carpet (January of 2025, no pets) make this home truly move-in ready! Enjoy maintenance-free living from the moment you move in. Abundant natural light throughout the home. The open floor plan and high ceilings add to the spacious living space. The modern and neutral kitchen has style AND function--tons of storage, counter space, and seating at the island. The sun room provides a calming retreat space. The primary suite has a generously sized walk in closet, double sinks (and shower heads!), and elegant tray ceiling. Two additional bedrooms complete the living space. Plenty of storage inside the home, as well as in the finished garage (drywalled and epoxy floor) with a huge bump-out and attic built for storage. Britton Falls is a vibrant 55+ community with numerous amenities, activities and events.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$378,200
Land Value
$76,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$302,200
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$380,000
-$20,000 below list (-5.0%)
Jul 16, 2025
Jun 13, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.